Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3263,931
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9883,721
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1153,800
YaoundeCameroon 10,1116,283
YokoCameroon 9,9716,196
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4028,328
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8056,714
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2417,607
YanjiChina 3,9782,472
YichangChina 1,9311,200
YinchuanChina 2,6371,639
YiningChina 3,8542,395
YariguiesColombia 17,56310,914
YamasaDominican Republic 16,20710,071
YasicaDominican Republic 16,12510,020
YazdIran 5,3163,303
YakushimaJapan 3,2642,028
YamagataJapan 4,4462,763
YamaguchiJapan 3,5282,192
YokkaichiJapan 3,9832,475
YokohamaJapan 4,2602,647
YonagoJapan 3,7472,329
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3011,430
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8022,363
YeMyanmar 606377
YolaNigeria 9,8556,124
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2792,038
YurimaguasPeru 19,01511,816
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8863,658
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0803,157
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1363,192
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0086,219
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5207,780
York, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7588,549
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3578,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -