Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4482,764
ShkoderAlbania 8,4145,229
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5925,960
SaltaArgentina 18,41711,445
San AntonioArgentina 16,93010,521
San LuisArgentina 17,72811,017
San RafaelArgentina 17,67810,985
Santa RosaArgentina 17,31510,760
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,10711,252
SarmientoArgentina 16,53110,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4104,605
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4064,602
SalzburgAustria 8,8255,484
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1273,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9413,692
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9933,724
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3627,682
SaveBenin 10,9496,804
Santa CruzBolivia 18,55811,532
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4785,268
SalvadorBrazil 15,9169,890
Santa MariaBrazil 17,15810,662
SantaremBrazil 17,25210,720
SantosBrazil 16,70110,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,89910,501
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,18810,681
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7449,783
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,89910,501
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,34110,776
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,60610,319
Sao LuisBrazil 16,22710,084
Sao MateusBrazil 16,09710,003
São PauloBrazil 16,74110,403
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,87510,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,95111,776
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0499,973
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9419,906
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,55610,288
SobralBrazil 15,8669,859
SoureBrazil 16,56510,294
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,52610,269
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,89810,500
SurubimBrazil 15,5079,636
SadovoBulgaria 7,9714,953
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1135,042
SofiaBulgaria 8,0945,029
SiemreapCambodia 172107
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2658,243
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1237,533
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2378,226
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7066,653
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0028,079
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0137,465
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1458,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2147,590
Scott, SkCanada 11,9197,406
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7087,897
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2698,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2918,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5635,942
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6467,859
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6337,850
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4277,101
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7447,920
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0808,128
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1577,554
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1527,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0308,097
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9447,422
SalCape Verde 13,1688,182
SantiagoChile 17,86311,100
SewellChile 17,79311,057
ShanghaiChina 2,5771,601
ShantouChina 1,6771,042
ShenyangChina 3,5522,207
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,90810,507
Simon BolivarColombia 17,11210,634
San JoseCosta Rica 17,13310,647
SibenikCroatia 8,6815,395
SplitCroatia 8,6425,370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5735,327
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9205,543
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,15510,039
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,23210,087
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,16310,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,14910,035
SamanaDominican Republic 16,14610,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,23910,091
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,16610,046
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,24310,094
San JuanDominican Republic 16,22610,083
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,21410,075
SanchezDominican Republic 16,15210,037
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,14610,033
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,15410,038
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,24110,092
San GabrielEcuador 18,28811,364
SalloumEgypt 8,0605,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0645,011
SohagEgypt 7,4924,655
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2394,498
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,54310,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5979,692
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9234,923
StrasbourgFrance 9,1965,715
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,58710,307
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,66010,353
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6574,137
SchleswigGermany 8,9175,541
StuttgartGermany 9,0805,642
SamosGreece 7,8354,869
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0364,993
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1065,037
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6686,629
SiguiriGuinea 12,0447,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,45210,223
SzegedHungary 8,3175,168
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5665,323
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0586,250
SagarIndia 2,7761,725
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5802,225
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5102,802
SemnanIran 5,4683,398
ShahroudIran 5,3543,327
ShirazIran 5,4423,382
ShannonIreland 10,1306,295
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3185,790
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7145,415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5485,312
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1385,679
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3415,805
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7225,420
SigonellaItaly 8,8875,523
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9537,428
SagaJapan 3,3852,104
SaigoJapan 3,7912,356
SakaiJapan 3,7462,328
SakataJapan 4,4392,759
SapporoJapan 4,7662,962
SaseboJapan 3,3352,072
SendaiJapan 4,4892,790
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5792,224
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4742,159
ShinjoJapan 4,4672,776
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8442,389
ShirakawaJapan 4,3822,723
ShizuokaJapan 4,1362,570
SumotoJapan 3,8162,371
SuttsuJapan 4,6732,904
SuwaJapan 4,1612,586
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,91911,135
SavannakhetLaos 223139
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0324,991
SiluteLithuania 8,1525,066
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2425,122
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7014,164
SalimaMalawi 8,2215,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8781,167
SibuMalaysia 1,6671,036
SanMali 11,5297,165
SegouMali 11,6617,246
SikassoMali 11,6897,264
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9443,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0019,943
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4002,113
SainshandMongolia 3,3962,111
SafiMorocco 11,1526,930
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3717,066
SittweMyanmar 1,268788
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0395,617
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3455,185
SaiqOman 4,8873,037
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2733,277
SurOman 4,6972,919
SialkotPakistan 3,5222,188
SibbiPakistan 3,9912,480
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,61810,948
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,86112,342
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4531,525
SandomierzPoland 8,1595,070
SniezkaPoland 8,5775,330
SuwalkiPoland 8,0605,008
SzczecinPoland 8,6125,351
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9046,776
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1377,542
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,13710,028
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5774,087
Satu MareRomania 8,0935,029
SibiuRomania 8,0144,980
SulinaRomania 7,5744,706
SadrinskRussia 5,6883,535
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6474,752
SalekhardRussia 6,3463,944
SaratovRussia 6,4924,034
SejmcanRussia 6,5414,064
SelagoncyRussia 5,7693,585
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6993,542
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7012,921
SmolenskRussia 7,4744,645
SociRussia 6,7684,206
SortovalaRussia 7,6504,754
SuntarRussia 5,3753,340
SurgutRussia 5,6853,533
SverdlovskRussia 5,8893,659
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6444,129
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0739,988
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7256,665
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7153,552
SingaporeSingapore 1,503934
SliacSlovakia 8,3615,196
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4222,126
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4612,151
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4506,494
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0866,268
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2106,345
SevilleSpain 10,6406,612
SennarSudan 7,5014,661
ShambatSudan 7,5744,706
ShendiSudan 7,4594,635
StenseleSweden 8,3405,183
StockholmSweden 8,3315,177
StorlienSweden 8,6025,345
SundsvallSweden 8,3425,184
SantisSwitzerland 9,1075,659
SongeaTanzania 8,0034,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 263164
SongkhlaThailand 912567
Suphan BuriThailand 364226
Surat ThaniThailand 794494
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0846,888
SokodeTogo 11,0586,871
SfaxTunisia 9,3245,794
SousseTunisia 9,2995,778
SamsunTurkey 7,0284,367
SiirtTurkey 6,5164,049
SivasTurkey 6,9584,324
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8192,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0996,275
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7176,038
SarataUkraine 7,5824,712
SarnyUkraine 7,8144,856
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2274,491
SumyUkraine 7,2504,505
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1163,179
SaltoUruguay 17,38210,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4567,740
Safford, AzUsa 13,6138,459
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4078,331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2119,452
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8808,625
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4198,339
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2328,222
Salem, InUsa 13,9448,665
Salem, OrUsa 11,8817,383
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8297,972
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2718,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5449,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1828,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4657,746
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,13710,028
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7517,924
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9418,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8948,012
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7967,952
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4398,973
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1458,168
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7649,175
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6048,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1218,153
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9448,665
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7137,278
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8768,623
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6227,222
Selma, AlUsa 14,6849,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7928,570
Seymour, InUsa 13,9448,665
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0698,743
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7047,894
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4398,972
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3298,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1978,201
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6448,479
Southport, NcUsa 14,5789,059
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9608,675
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0068,704
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6328,471
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0918,135
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7798,563
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9578,673
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4005,220
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0678,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8808,625
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1298,158
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7978,574
State College, PaUsa 13,8248,590
State University, MsUsa 14,5299,028
State University, NmUsa 13,8738,621
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1138,770
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1098,146
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7068,517
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5187,779
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3408,290
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6978,512
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1708,805
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6759,119
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9657,435
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7848,565
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5678,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4912,791
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,44910,843
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,29210,745
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,26510,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6137,216
SocotraYemen 5,3543,327
SenangaZambia 9,4575,877
SerenjeZambia 8,6475,374
SeshekeZambia 9,3975,839
SolweziZambia 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -