Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9746,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,220758
ParanaArgentina 17,53010,893
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,43910,837
PehuajoArgentina 17,26610,729
PergaminoArgentina 17,36310,790
PigeArgentina 17,13010,645
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,75111,030
PosadasArgentina 17,47910,861
PresidenciaArgentina 17,89211,118
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,91111,130
Punta IndioArgentina 17,03810,588
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3713,338
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2542,643
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1207,531
ParakouBenin 10,8926,768
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6539,727
ParacatuBrazil 16,84110,465
ParanaBrazil 16,91010,508
ParanaguaBrazil 16,87310,485
ParanaibaBrazil 17,27710,736
ParintinsBrazil 17,45610,847
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9919,937
Passo FundoBrazil 17,12210,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,79910,439
PaulistanaBrazil 16,09410,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8149,827
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,24310,093
PeixeBrazil 16,97710,549
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0579,978
PicosBrazil 16,10110,005
PiraiBrazil 16,48410,243
PirenopolisBrazil 17,06310,603
PompeuBrazil 16,63610,338
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,66810,979
Porto De MozBrazil 16,97710,550
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,08910,619
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,48711,488
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,93110,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,95510,536
PosseBrazil 16,77210,422
PlevenBulgaria 7,9884,964
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9864,962
Phnom PenhCambodia 398247
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2416,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2518,235
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4408,352
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,5227,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8607,991
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5047,770
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9477,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2076,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7976,710
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2417,607
ParronChile 17,78011,049
Puerto AysenChile 16,60210,317
Puerto MonttChile 17,04410,591
Punta ArenasChile 15,7469,785
PingbianChina 2,0831,295
PeralesColombia 17,86311,100
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,47410,858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,10410,629
PragueCzech Republic 8,6925,401
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,31910,141
PimentelDominican Republic 16,16510,045
PoloDominican Republic 16,30610,133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,11110,011
PichilingueEcuador 18,44911,465
PortoviejoEcuador 18,41611,444
PuyoEcuador 18,52011,509
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3954,596
ParisFrance 9,5625,942
PerpignanFrance 9,7326,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8534,880
Port-GentilGabon 10,5386,548
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,89711,122
PotsdamGermany 8,7325,426
PatrasGreece 8,2825,146
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8386,113
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1656,938
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,18310,056
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,28910,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,57410,300
PecsHungary 8,4635,259
PambanIndia 2,7111,684
PuneIndia 3,1801,976
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,7911,113
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7761,103
PadovaItaly 8,9605,568
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0075,597
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0105,599
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0275,609
PantelleriaItaly 9,1575,690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0955,652
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2975,777
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9635,570
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8435,495
PiacenzaItaly 9,1375,678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1165,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9505,562
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9765,578
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7465,435
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0015,593
PrizziItaly 9,0095,598
PakseLaos 245152
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,122697
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3523,947
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3613,953
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0233,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4345,241
PatheinMyanmar 958595
PutaoMyanmar 1,522946
PyiMyanmar 983611
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8354,869
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6245,980
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,70310,379
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5636,564
PohangNorth Korea 3,4842,165
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4572,148
PadidanPakistan 3,8922,419
PanjgurPakistan 4,2872,664
ParachinarPakistan 3,9612,461
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3182,683
PeshawarPakistan 3,8402,386
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5243,433
PilarParaguay 17,70711,003
PiscoPeru 19,88512,357
PiuraPeru 18,85011,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,18911,924
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7501,087
PoznanPoland 8,4785,269
PrzemyslPoland 8,0895,027
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6326,607
PortalegrePortugal 10,6756,633
Porto Portugal 10,6786,635
PavelecRussia 6,9974,348
PecoraRussia 6,5734,084
PermRussia 6,1803,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3923,972
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4684,641
PjatigorskRussia 6,5174,050
PoronajskRussia 5,2373,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9294,306
Providenja BayRussia 8,1975,093
PskovRussia 7,7364,807
PodorSenegal 12,4047,708
PopradSlovakia 8,2775,143
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8506,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3115,786
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8536,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6871,670
Port SudanSudan 7,0174,361
ParamariboSuriname 16,72310,392
PiteňSweden 8,1395,057
PalmyraSyria 6,8224,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2527,614
PhetchabunThailand 306190
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 406252
PhraeThailand 507315
PhuketThailand 955594
Phuket (airport)Thailand 937583
Prachin BuriThailand 247154
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 523325
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,72610,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9386,175
PoltavaUkraine 7,2434,501
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,18010,676
PradoUruguay 17,00610,568
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,91410,510
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9078,642
Pana, IlUsa 13,8428,601
Paoli, InUsa 13,9448,665
Paris, IlUsa 13,7988,574
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9008,016
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8229,210
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9618,054
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0838,752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9188,649
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5888,444
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0527,489
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8449,224
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Perry, OkUsa 13,9618,676
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9258,653
Philo, OhUsa 13,8878,629
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4558,361
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9998,077
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3148,895
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9178,027
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1668,182
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8448,603
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7978,574
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6738,497
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1568,797
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6097,836
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9178,027
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6708,495
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3958,945
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6899,128
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8008,576
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Portage, WiUsa 13,3478,294
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4778,375
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8527,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4038,329
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3078,890
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9457,423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1368,784
Princeton, InUsa 14,0158,709
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6998,513
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4238,341
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,53210,894
PetaukeZambia 8,5755,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -