Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0642,526
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2402,635
KhostAfghanistan 3,9492,454
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1892,603
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5769,057
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4283,373
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7505,437
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1783,839
KandiBenin 10,8026,712
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8437,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8437,981
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6147,839
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4448,354
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4275,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3116,407
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8677,374
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2778,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8142,370
KashiChina 3,8282,379
KunmingChina 1,131703
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9256,168
KhargaEgypt 7,6204,735
KosseirEgypt 7,2424,500
KajaaniFinland 7,8384,870
KuopioFinland 7,8224,861
KuusamoFinland 7,7924,842
KarlsruheGermany 9,1305,673
KasselGermany 8,9995,592
KonstanzGermany 9,1075,659
KumasiGhana 11,4217,097
KalamataGreece 8,2735,141
KerkiraGreece 8,4185,231
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1955,092
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6716,631
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6646,006
KankanGuinea 12,0977,517
KindiaGuinea 12,4767,753
KissidougouGuinea 12,2147,590
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4306,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,395867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,395867
KeszthelyHungary 8,5285,300
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9646,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8081,124
KotaIndia 3,0981,925
KozhikodeIndia 3,0271,881
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5562,210
KermanIran 5,0353,129
KermanshahIran 6,0113,735
Khoram AbadIran 5,8953,663
KilkennyIreland 10,0366,237
KingstonJamaica 16,36710,171
KagoshimaJapan 3,3132,059
KanazawaJapan 4,0702,529
KaruizawaJapan 4,2112,617
KatsuuraJapan 4,3032,674
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1892,603
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9563,080
KobeJapan 3,8602,398
KochiJapan 3,6662,278
KofuJapan 4,1792,597
KumagayaJapan 4,2692,653
KumamotoJapan 3,3932,108
KumejimaJapan 2,7331,698
KureJapan 3,6192,249
KushiroJapan 4,9823,096
KutchanJapan 4,7172,931
KyotoJapan 3,9172,434
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2322,630
KitaleKenya 7,6694,765
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8863,658
KufraLibya 8,3635,197
KaunasLithuania 8,0014,972
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1735,079
KybartaiLithuania 8,0695,014
KarongaMalawi 8,1525,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 977607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,6941,052
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,325823
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,062660
KuantanMalaysia 1,234767
KuchingMalaysia 1,6671,036
KayesMali 12,1547,553
KeniebaMali 12,1997,580
KidalMali 10,7216,662
KitaMali 12,0117,464
KoutiaMali 11,6297,226
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0044,352
KisinevMoldova 7,6364,745
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8982,423
KhatgalMongolia 3,9662,464
KhovdMongolia 3,8452,389
KhujirtMongolia 3,5622,213
KhutagMongolia 3,8382,385
KenitraMorocco 10,8366,734
KalewaMyanmar 1,338831
KathaMyanmar 1,277793
KawthaungMyanmar 763474
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,171728
KengtungMyanmar 824512
KhamtiMyanmar 1,479919
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2956,397
KathmanduNepal 2,3531,462
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7194,797
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5715,947
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6185,977
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6215,979
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5795,953
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6165,975
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6646,005
KanoNigeria 10,1876,331
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5652,215
KarasjokNorway 7,9944,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9865,584
KristiansandNorway 8,9255,546
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8215,481
KhasabOman 5,0503,138
KarachiPakistan 3,9622,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9492,454
KhanpurPakistan 3,7022,300
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0612,524
KororPalau 3,4792,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2945,154
KlodzkoPoland 8,5205,295
KoszalinPoland 8,5005,282
KrakowPoland 8,2995,157
KalakanRussia 4,6182,870
KaliningradRussia 8,2125,103
KamenskoeRussia 7,1594,449
KandalaksaRussia 7,6774,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2894,530
KazanRussia 6,4514,009
KemRussia 7,5234,675
KerchRussia 7,0554,384
KhabarovskRussia 4,7242,936
KirenskRussia 4,7852,973
KirovRussia 6,5564,074
KljuciRussia 6,6504,133
KolpasevRussia 5,1233,183
KorfRussia 7,0784,398
KostromaRussia 7,0084,355
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0904,406
KotlasRussia 6,8214,239
KrasnodarRussia 6,8384,249
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6373,503
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0233,743
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6622,897
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6364,745
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2713,897
KurganRussia 5,5603,455
KurskRussia 7,1614,450
KyraRussia 3,9342,444
KigaliRwanda 8,2815,146
KoldaSenegal 12,5737,813
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3597,680
KosiceSlovakia 8,2065,099
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7386,051
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7942,358
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6521,648
KadugliSudan 7,9734,955
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5924,718
KassalaSudan 7,1694,455
KhartoumSudan 7,5734,706
KostiSudan 7,6104,729
KalmarSweden 8,4565,255
KaresuandoSweden 8,1055,037
KarlstadSweden 8,5975,342
KristianstadSweden 8,6015,345
KamishliSyria 6,5724,084
KanchanaburiThailand 437272
Khlong YaiThailand 351218
Khon KaenThailand 192119
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 348216
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15295
KairouanTunisia 9,3505,810
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9544,321
KarsTurkey 6,4534,010
KastamonuTurkey 7,2384,498
KayseriTurkey 7,0854,402
KonyaTurkey 7,3404,561
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2113,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6782,907
KinlossUk 9,5935,961
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1354,434
KievUkraine 7,5344,682
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0844,402
KirovogradUkraine 7,4034,600
KlepininoUkraine 7,2294,492
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2774,522
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9494,940
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3244,551
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5918,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0607,494
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7028,515
Keene, NhUsa 13,5638,428
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7548,547
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6148,460
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5949,690
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1878,195
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1555,689
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9238,652
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4678,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1577,555
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3248,901
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4195,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6575,380
KabompoZambia 9,2795,766
KabweZambia 8,8705,512
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8655,509
KafirondaZambia 8,8415,494
KaomaZambia 9,2575,752
KasamaZambia 8,4465,249
KasempaZambia 9,1075,659
KawambwaZambia 8,6465,372
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8395,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -