Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1942,606
BustAfghanistan 4,3772,720
BatnaAlgeria 9,6776,013
BecharAlgeria 10,5796,574
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7546,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6266,603
BiskraAlgeria 9,7576,063
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8806,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5579,046
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4138,956
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4118,955
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3148,895
ByrdAntarctica 12,4597,742
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,01410,573
BarilocheArgentina 17,04810,594
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17710,674
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7534,197
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1214,425
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1882,602
BrestBelarus 8,0164,981
BrusselsBelgium 9,3585,815
Belize CityBelize 16,18610,058
BeninBenin 11,0116,842
BohiconBenin 11,0196,847
BermudaBermuda 14,6149,081
BageBrazil 17,09410,623
BambuiBrazil 16,73310,398
BarbacenaBrazil 16,49010,247
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8769,865
BarcelosBrazil 17,86811,103
BarraBrazil 16,38210,180
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,44710,220
BarreirasBrazil 16,59910,315
BelémBrazil 16,59510,312
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,52010,266
BelterraBrazil 17,28810,743
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,43810,215
Bom JesusBrazil 16,92810,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,44510,219
BrasiliaBrazil 16,95210,534
BrevesBrazil 16,80510,443
BurgasBulgaria 7,7594,822
BurundiBurundi 8,4105,226
BatouriCameroon 9,7876,082
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9668,057
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6197,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0556,870
Banff, AbCanada 11,7527,303
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1628,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2847,634
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9467,423
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4537,738
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2618,241
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4547,739
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3277,660
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7936,707
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1646,937
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3268,281
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0136,844
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3646,441
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3445,806
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7305,425
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,53510,275
BeijingChina 3,0511,896
BarranquillaColombia 17,14510,654
Benito SalasColombia 18,02711,202
BogotáColombia 17,82311,076
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5335,303
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5975,342
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2245,732
BaniDominican Republic 16,26810,109
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,29010,123
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,20110,068
BahariyaEgypt 7,7454,813
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5234,675
BiarritzFrance 10,0426,240
BordeauxFrance 9,9256,168
BrestFrance 10,0406,239
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0077,461
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0077,461
BitamGabon 10,1656,316
BanjulGambia 12,7097,898
BerlinGermany 8,7155,416
BrockenGermany 8,9085,536
BokeGuinea 12,6397,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6787,878
BudapestHungary 8,3865,211
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3735,203
BangaloreIndia 2,8041,742
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0961,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9641,221
BikanerIndia 3,4362,135
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3231,443
BabolsarIran 5,5613,456
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0493,137
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8563,639
Bandar LengehIran 5,1953,228
BirjandIran 4,8843,035
BushehrIran 5,6083,485
BaghdadIraq 6,2683,895
BasraIraq 5,9133,675
BelmulletIreland 10,1166,286
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0496,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6575,380
BergamoItaly 9,1205,667
BolognaItaly 9,0265,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9785,579
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7595,443
BrindisiItaly 8,5675,324
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5027,147
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7527,303
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4312,753
BeirutLebanon 7,0804,400
BenghaziLibya 8,5105,288
BirzaiLithuania 7,9434,936
BitolaMacedonia 8,2775,143
BlantyreMalawi 8,2585,132
BvumbweMalawi 8,2575,131
BintuluMalaysia 1,6661,036
BamakoMali 11,8807,383
Bko-SMali 11,8777,381
BougounMali 11,8737,378
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6947,267
BaitagMongolia 3,6512,269
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9542,457
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7932,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6522,269
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5302,194
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4862,166
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7452,327
BulganMongolia 3,7722,344
BhamawMyanmar 1,235767
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,891
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5925,961
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,92210,515
BilmaNiger 9,5435,930
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4766,510
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2475,125
BergenNorway 9,0155,602
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0145,601
BjornoyaNorway 8,2525,128
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4485,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5665,323
BadinPakistan 3,7682,341
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5162,185
BalakotPakistan 3,7162,309
BarkhanPakistan 3,8332,382
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,34310,777
BascoPhilippines 2,0511,274
BialystokPoland 8,0485,001
BejaPortugal 10,7706,692
BragancaPortugal 10,5066,528
BistritaRomania 7,9744,955
BucharestRomania 7,8654,887
BajkitRussia 5,2343,253
BarabinskRussia 4,9923,102
BarnaulRussia 4,6312,878
BerezovoRussia 6,1963,850
BiserRussia 6,0813,779
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4912,791
BogdarinRussia 4,4862,788
BogucanyRussia 4,8643,023
BomnakRussia 4,9423,071
BorRussia 5,3033,296
BorzjaRussia 4,1212,561
BratskRussia 4,6072,863
BelgradeSerbia 8,3055,161
BoSierra Leone 12,4437,732
BontheSierra Leone 12,5357,789
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5155,291
BerberaSomalia 6,3463,943
BusanSouth Korea 3,3982,112
BadajozSpain 10,6476,616
BarcelonaSpain 9,8456,118
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2456,367
BabanusaSudan 8,1685,076
BaselSwitzerland 9,2275,734
BernSwitzerland 9,2515,749
BangkokThailand 342212
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 329205
Bhumibol DamThailand 548341
BizerteTunisia 9,3335,799
BalikesirTurkey 7,7364,807
BursaTurkey 7,6354,745
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9036,154
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8766,137
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8756,137
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6936,023
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7706,071
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6576,001
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8497,984
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2618,862
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0048,702
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7845,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3968,946
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7379,158
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4408,351
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1408,787
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6668,492
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6889,127
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4948,385
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4627,744
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4538,360
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1245,670
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4945,900
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4388,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5417,793
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6678,493
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5209,023
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7437,918
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7447,919
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2078,828
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6289,090
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5847,198
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8349,218
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8158,585
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5069,014
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3667,684
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3628,925
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8098,581
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6268,467
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1628,800
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8388,599
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5729,055
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7748,559
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2688,867
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2748,870
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5548,423
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4888,382
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3478,294
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6089,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9469,288
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7848,565
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4308,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0138,708
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7888,568
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5828,440
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6519,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2288,841
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6458,479
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4088,332
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2107,587
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4002,734
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,94610,531
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,13110,645
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0555,627
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0605,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -